Cathy Adamo
Introductory II
Northport, NY

Naghmeh Ahi

Intermediate Junior III

Brooklyn, NY

Nil Akin

Introductory II

Astoria, NY

nilakinyoga@gmail.com

Kevin Allen

Introductory II

New York, NY

Jean Aronoff
Introductory II

Greenvale, NY

Jessica Becker

Intermediate Junior II

Clear Yoga: Iyengar Yoga in Rhinebeck
17B 6423 Montgomery Street

Rhinebeck, NY 12572

845-876-6126
clearyogarhinebeck.com

Nathan Blum

Introductory II

Brooklyn, NY

Barbara Boris
Introductory II
Woodstock Yoga
6 Deming Street
Woodstock, NY
845 679-8700
woodstockyogacenter@gmail.com
woodstockyogacenter.com

Carol Euginia Burns

Intermediate Junior III

Brookhaven Hamlet, NY

Aude Cardona

Introductory II

Brooklyn, NY

Joanne Cesiro

Introductory II

Smithtown, NY

Carolyn Christie

Intermediate Junior III

Brooklyn, NY

Joseph Cilmi

Introductory II

East Williston, NY

Marcela Clavijo

Intermediate Junior I

New York, NY

Bobby Clennell

Intermediate Senior II

New York, NY

Lindsey Clennell

Intermediate Senior III

New York, NY

Norma Colon

Introductory II

New York, NY

218-288-8221

norma@yoganorma.com

yoganorma.com

Christine Corsa

Introductory II

Wading River, NY

631-838-6209

ccyogini@yahoo.com

Nikki Costello

Intermediate Junior II

New York, NY

Rose Dwyer

Intermediate Junior I

Warwick, NY

Columbia Fiero

Introductory II

New York, NY

Erin Fitzgerald

Introductory II

Ithaca, NY

Judy Brick Freedman

Intermediate Senior III

Charlotteville, NY

Judi Friedman

Intermediate Junior I

Chappaqua, NY

yogijudi@gmail.com

breathepilatesandyoga.com

Jane Froman

Introductory II

Northporth, NY

Jill Ganassi

Intermediate Junior I

Tuckahoe, NY

914-803-9094

jjganassi@gmail.com

jillslakehouse.com

Martha Garvey

Introductory II

Astoria, NY

Miki Giffune

Introductory II

New York, NY

Pricilla Gilmore

Intermediate Junior I

Centerport, NY

Anna Golfinopoulos

Introductory II
New York, NY

Kate Graham

Introductory II

Somers, NY

Debby Green

Introductory II

New York, NY

Theresa Gunyan

Introductory II
Huntington, NY

Sally Hess

Introductory II

New York, NY

Michelle Hill

Introductory II

New York, NY

Eve Holbrook

Intermediate Junior I

Brooklyn, NY

Abbey Hope

Introductory II

Bronx, NY

Judith Isaacs

Introductory II

New York, NY

Robin Janis

Intermediate Junior III
New York, NY

Richard Jonas

Introductory II

New York, NY

rrjny@rcn.com

iyengarnyc.org

Genny Kapuler

Intermediate Junior III

New York, NY

Nancy Kardon

Introductory II

Scarsdale, NY

Gina King

Introductory II

New York, NY

Moran Lantner

Introductory II
Brooklyn, NY

Jeffrey A Logan

Intermediate Junior I

Northporth, NY

Leslie Lowder

Introductory II

Hudson, NY

Cheryl Malter

Introductory II

New York, NY

Leslie Manes

Intermediate Junior I

North Salem, NY

Hector Jairo Martinez

Introductory II

Brooklyn, NY

hectormyoga@gmail.com

hectormyoga.com

Paul Massie

Introductory II

Warwick, NY

Ann McDermott-Kave

Intermediate Junior I

Huntington, NY

Hugh Millard

Intermediate Junior I

New York, NY

Tori Milner

Intermediate Junior III

New York, NY

torimilner@gmail.com

torimilner.com

Marcia Monroe

Intermediate Junior III
New York, NY

Michael Morphis

Intermediate Junior I

New York, NY

Kathy Morris

Introductory II
Ithaca, NY

Tzahi Moskovitz

Intermediate Junior I

New York, NY

James Murphy

Intermediate Senior III

New York, NY

Brooke Myers

Intermediate Junior III

New York, NY

Sheryl Nigro

Intermediate Junior I

Huntington, NY

Dana Olson

Introductory II

Centerport, NY

Carrie Owerko

Intermediate Senior II

New York, NY

carrie_owerko@hotmail.com

carrieowerko.com

Kavi (Ketan) Patel

Introductory II

New York, NY

Sarah Perron

Introductory II
New York, NY

Nancy Preston

Introductory II

New York, NY

Rose Marie Schiavone

Introductory II

Smithtown, NY

Lauren Schumacher

Intermediate Junior I

Huntington, NY

Shernaz Sethna

Intermediate Senior III

Levittown, NY

Val Shaffer

Intermediate Junior I

New York, NY

val@valshaffer.com

valshaffer.com

Julia Shaida

Introductory II
Dobbs Ferry, NY

Dmitri Shapira

Intermediate Junior I

New York, NY

Robin Simmonds

Introductory II
New York, NY

Carmella Stone-Klein

Intermediate Junior I

Huntington Station, NY

Dan Truini

Introductory II

Brooklyn, NY

Susan Turis

Intermediate Junior I

Brooklyn, NY

Lucienne Vidah van der Honing

Intermediate Junior III

New York, NY

Adam Vitolo

Introductory II

New York, NY

Lara Warren

Intermediate Senior I

New York, NY

Coretta Washburn

Introductory II

New York, NY

Sarah Whiteside

Introductory II

Brooklyn, NY

Amy Block Hamilton

Intermediate Junior I

West Orange, NJ

Jay Bolsom

Introductory II

Oradell, NJ

Dusanka Cairns

Introductory II
Ridgewood, NJ

Renata Cardinal

Introductory II

Watchung, NJ

Sharon Cotugno

Introductory II

Hillsdale, NJ

Thea Daley

Introductory II

Asbury Park, NJ

Matt Dreyfus

Intermediate Junior III

Hoboken, NJ

Collen Fontes

Introductory II

Ridgewood, NJ

Mary Garbiesi

Introductory II
Collingswood, NJ

Robin Hertlein Candrea
Intermediate Junior I
Fair Haven, NJ

Leah Katz

Introductory II

Montclair, NJ

Michelle LaRue

Intermediate Junior III

Hoboken, NJ

Elizabeth Pagan

Introductory II

Bloomfield, NJ

Maiga Palkaunieks

Introductory II

Denville, NJ

Lisa Rotell

Intermediate Junior I

Montclair, NJ

Theresa Rowland

Intermediate Junior III

Madison, NJ

Harshad Shah

Introductory II

North Bergen, NJ

Bernadette Szaz

Introductory II

Franklin Lakes, NJ

Gopali Vaccarelli

Introductory II

Highland Park, NJ

Joni Wellness

Intermediate Junior I

Newark, NJ

Carol Wipf

Introductory II

Madison, NJ

Nancy Witters

Introductory II

Montclair, NJ

Jon Yamashita

Introductory II
Jersey City, NJ

Galit Carthy-Katalan

Introductory II

Philadelphia, PA

Donna Debs

Introductory II

Wayne, PA

Jeanne-Marie Derrick

Intermediate Junior I

Bensalem, PA

Diana Erney

Introductory II

Mertztown, PA

Marian Garfinkel

Intermediate Senior III

Philadelphia, PA

Adhina Ghen

Introductory II

Philadelphia, PA

Rebecca Hooper

Introductory II

Philadelphia, PA

Jill S Jones

Introductory II

Philadelphia, PA

Kelly Kennedy

Introductory II

Lemont, PA

Rebecca Lerner

Intermediate Senior III
Lemont, PA

Robin Lowry

Intermediate Junior II

Philadelphia, PA

rlowry@temple.edu

Kate Marshall-Chase

Intermediate Junior I

Lemont, PA

Katrina Pelekanakis

Introductory II

Allentown, PA

skyyogalv.com

Melvin Robin

Introductory II

Upper Black Eddy, PA

Rebecca Rumbel

Introductory II
Centre Hall, PA

Amy Rumbel

Introductory II

State College, PA

Mary Bruce Serene

Introductory II

State College, PA

Margaret Spear

Introductory II

State College, PA

Elizabeth Templeton

Introductory II

Philadelphia, PA

Joan White

Advance Junior I

Philadelphia, PA